跳转到内容↓

大发app学校:查维尔小学

英国大发app教会学院的一部分

隐私声明

Privacy Notice for parents/carers and 学生s - How we use 学生 信息

The categories of 学生 信息 that we collect, hold and share include:

个人信息(如姓名), 唯一学生编号及地址), 特征(如种族, 语言, 国籍, 出生国和学校免费供餐资格), 出席信息(如出席的会议), 缺勤人数及缺勤原因).  这些信息将包括联系细节, 全国课程评估结果, 考勤信息, 任何排斥信息, where they go after they leave us and personal characteristics such as their ethnic group, any special educational needs they may have as well as relevant medical 信息. 招收14个职位的学生, the Learning Records Service will give us the unique learner number (ULN) and may also give us details about your learning or qualifications.

为什么大发app要收集和使用这些信息
  • 支援学生学习

  • 监测和报告学生的学习进度

  • 提供适当的教牧关怀

  • 评估大发app的服务质素,以及

  • 遵守有关数据共享的法律

The lawful basis on which we use this 信息 in relation to Article 6 and Article 9 of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) is to comply with legal obligation and for the purposes of legitimate interests.

From 25 May 2018 the data protection act will be replaced by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). We collect and use 学生 信息 for general purposes under the lawful basis under Article 6 (appendix 1) and Article 9 (appendix 2) of the GDPR.  It is a statutory requirement under Section 537A of the Education Act 1996 for schools to submit the school census returns to the DfE which will include a set of named 学生 records.

收集学生信息

Whilst the majority of 学生 信息 you provide to us is mandatory, 其中一些是在自愿的基础上提供给大发app的. In order to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation, we will inform you whether you are required to provide certain 学生 信息 to us or if you have a choice in this.

存储学生数据

We hold your education records securely until you change school. 然后你的记录将被转移到你的新学校, where they will be retained for 6 years following a student’s last entry which would be when they reach 25 years of age.

大发app和谁分享学生信息:

大发app经常与以下机构分享学生信息:

  • 学生离开大发app后所上的学校

  • 大发app当地的权威

  • 教育部(DfE)

为什么大发app要分享学生的信息

We do not share 信息 about our 学生s with anyone without consent unless the law and our policies allow us to do so.

We share 学生s’ data with 教育部(DfE) on a statutory basis. This data sharing underpins school funding and educational attainment policy and monitoring. We are required to share 信息 about our 学生s with the (DfE) under regulation 5 of The Education (Information About Individual Pupils) (England) Regulations 2013.

数据收集要求:

To find out more about the data collection requirements placed on us by the Department for Education (for example; via the school census) go to http://www.gov.uk/education/data-collection-and-censuses-for-schools.

国家学生数据库(NPD)

The NPD is owned and managed by the Department for Education and contains 信息 about 学生s in schools in England. It provides invaluable evidence on educational performance to inform independent research, 以及该部委托进行的研究. 资料以电子格式保存,以作统计用途. This 信息 is securely collected from a range of sources including schools, 地方当局和奖励机构. 大发app是法律所要求的, to provide 信息 about our 学生s to the DfE as part of statutory data collections such as the school census and early years’ census. 其中一些信息会被存储在NPD中. The law that allows this is the Education (Information About Individual Pupils) (England) Regulations 2013.

想了解更多关于NPD的信息,请访问 http://www.gov.uk/government/publications/national-pupil-database-user-guide-and-supporting-Letters息.

The department may share 信息 about our 学生s from the NPD with third parties who promote the education or well-being of children in England by conducting research or analysis, 生产统计, 或提供信息, 建议和指导. The Department has robust processes in place to ensure the confidentiality of our data is maintained and there are stringent controls in place regarding access and use of the data. Decisions on whether DfE releases data to third parties are subject to a strict approval process and based on a detailed assessment of:

  • 谁在请求数据

  • 需要它的目的

  • 所要求的数据的级别和灵敏度:和

  • 存储和处理数据的适当安排

可以接触到学生的信息, organisations must comply with strict terms and conditions covering the confidentiality and handling of the data, 资料的安全安排及保留及使用.

For more 信息 about the department’s data sharing process, please visit: http://www.gov.uk/guidance/data-protection-how-we-collect-and-share-research-data

For 信息 about which organisations the department has provided 学生 信息, (以及针对哪个项目), 请浏览以下网址: http://www.gov.uk/government/publications/national-pupil-database-requests-received

联系教育部: http://www.gov.uk/contact-dfe

请求访问您的个人数据

根据资料保护法例, parents and 学生s have the right to request access to 信息 about them that we hold. 对您的个人信息提出要求, 或者可以查看孩子的教育记录, contact our data protection officer as per the contact details below.

你也有权:

  • object to processing of personal data that is likely to cause, or is causing, damage or distress

  • 防止加工为直接营销的目的

  • 反对通过自动化方式做出的决定

  • in certain circumstances, have inaccurate personal data rectified, blocked, erased or destroyed; and

  • claim compensation for damages caused by a breach of the Data Protection regulations

If you have a concern about the way we are collecting or using your personal data, we request that you raise your concern with us in the first instance. Alternatively, you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office at http://ico.org.uk/concerns/

联系

If you would like to discuss anything in this privacy notice, 请通过电子邮件大发app的数据保护主任 charvil@colfremantle.com